Name Database

Search this page for names that have been associated in one way or another with photos and documents that we have recovered. If you find the name you are looking for, please fill out the claim form and list the name(s) and the number next to it.

*Tip: To search quickly, use the "Find" feature on your browser. PC users: Press the Control key + F, type a word, and then press "Find Next." Mac users: Press the Apple key + F, type a word, and then press the Enter key.Name & Reference No.
Adams, Donna Evans 001005008, 009, 002005013
Alexander, D’Andre Marquis 052002014

Allen, Dylan 070004006
Allison, Robin 073003024
Anderson, Charles Ray 061009007
Anderson, May 046006020
Arcand, Lorraine (docs.) 003003001
Badalack, John 004004001-011
Bader, Whitney 069005020, 070019012
Baker, Daryl 067013008
Bakery, Diana 052011009
Baldwin, Ethel & Kathy Marie 045001007

Banning, Dana Heatherly 047001003
Bard, Patty 002002056
Bartlett, Rhiannian? 067009013
Bartmess, Joshua 069007005
Bateson, Erica J. 067003002
Beale, Maria Louise 061014001
Bell, Dorothy & Mary 065001007
Bergh, Robin 041001019

Berryhill, Leslie & Shannon Whitsett 001002047
Blakely, Don & Margaret 043050055
Blakely, June 013017008
Blanke, Dr. Otto 050004035
Blizzard, Fred (mock wedding) 065A011006
Boon, Robert 059002023

Bowers, Ashley 009006014
Bowling, Henry 073003022
Boyd, William C. & Leona Edna Hollifield 068003035
Bozeman, Paula Baker 001001026
Brewer, Chloe Ann 065007009
Brian, Jeffery 057016011

Brittenham, Glenda 045004025

Brocket, Michael & Ms. Bailey 002009011
Brown, Aanda Lynn 073004008
Brown, Elizabeth 56016014
Brown, Emily o38A002026
Brown, Wallace 047008037
Brunson, Blake Lee 051003008
Bryant, Teri 052005001
Bucher, Trey 070006016
Budd, Bill & Susie 055002010

Burns, Tommy 002002048
Butterfield, John 003003022

Byran, Stephanie 014006001
Callahan, Dean 073003022

Callow, Terry (YB) 065003001, 002
Cameron, Danny 047002006A
Cameron, Mike 038A035001

Campbell, Brad Mel 002003110, 002003111

Campbell, Delmer 004007027
Cantrell, Brittany 057012044
Carmack, family 058009015
Carnahan, Steve 065003008 – 009
Carpenter, Joseph 067004021
Carpenter, Kelly 038 Coll. #8
Carpenter, Martha & Joyce 073003021
Carroll, Mrs. 072A008007
Carter, Melissa Ann 056010014
Carver, Libby Christine 049008069
Carver, Preston/Darla Henson 071003032
Cash, Lydia 046003006
Chetwood, Debbie, Bobby, Sarah 009005032
Chew, Ann Lea 039005020

Choate, Bill, Betty, Cheryl, Ronny 014008001
Christensen, Leisha & Wayne 011002007
Christon, Chanston Cheryl 040001013
Clain, Teagan 058006030
Clark, Joyce 049008068

Clark, Ryan & Natasha Gander Hendrix 072010011
Clifton, family 048004024
Cole, Carole 056010007
Colune, Sarah Hope 069002039
Cook, Billy 060 Coll. #16, 073003007
Cooper, Charles 065008010
Copeland, Malinda Kay, Frankey Lee 045002001, 002
Cottrill, Bill 002005007
Cox, Chris Lindsay 058001015
Crawford, Cameron 054003015
Cullers, Sabra 066006008
Cunningham, Dakota Roy Matthew 057014002
Cunningham, Isha Elaine 038A004019, 020
Czarneski, Debbie & Bill Schellan 058006029
Davis, Anna Lee 043005001

Davis, Walter 013021041
Day, Willie & Irene 073004005
Dean, Larry 048004032
Delane, Brian J. 057A016034
Devries, Henry James 059004002
DeWayne, Darren & Cari Lynn Smith 047013011

Dixon, Laura Contreas 045004070
Dobbins, Marie 058001023

Doss, Bonnie 050002016
Downey, Wes & Kathy’s children 055004002
Duffey, Evelyn 039-001-004
Duley, Tammy 004004001 – 011
Dung, Than tang 043050061
Durbin, Mike & Jackie 072014001
Eagan, Floyd 065A012010
Eagan, Terry 058005011
Ebbs, David 047009032

Eddie, Sonia 040004022
Edmond, Richard 072014008
Elkins Butane Co. 068008006
Elliott, Dixie 003003025
Elliott, Sandra 049008041
Ellis, Shannon 054008002
Enos, Fredrika Roman 040001016
Evans, Dawne 074005001-007

Faggot, Sue 041001035
Fakes, Julie 042007014
Farr, Jessica 072008014
Featherston Feed Mercantile 062002011

Firebaugh, Billy 073001018

Foglesong, Terri 002002063
Fost, Ricky 067009008

Frogg, Leigh or Sara Newman 040004005
Fulzjohn, Ralph 057011009
Garlits, Don 057002008
Garrett, Seth 040003019

Garvin, Louis 005004013
Gast, Darby 048004009
Gast, Dwight, Pam, Heather 066006005
George, Shandrew 002001021
Getz, Branden 052008001 & 002
Gibson, John & Carrie 038 Coll. #13

Gillis, Peggy 058009007

Glassman, Heather 068001032
Gleason, Jim & Linda 072A001001
Goodwin, Garrett 051016005
Goswick, Dolly 073-003-024
Granado, Kiersten Renee 006001008
Gyetvai, Ryan 068004043

Hailey, Greg 057001001
Hainish, Miss 066008028
Hardin, Anna B. 062001002

Harlan, Andrew 058001025

Harmon, Kelly & Jenny Ann Rice 054004019
Harris, Anna L. 005003009
Harrison, Tamara 068009019

Hatfield, Helen 052013013
Hatfield, Nick 013006031

Havens, Robert 061010001
Hawkins, Brandon 054004003
Hayes, Jimmy Finn 058001024
Heckmaster, Diana & Terra Smith 072009012

Hedgecorth, Judy 050005009

Hendrix, Natasha Gander & Ryan Clark 072010011

Henson, Darla/Preston Carver 071003032, 033

Herrera, Frank 058007011
Herrington, Bobbie Joann 049008064
Hicks, Lauren Nicole 040003002
Higginson, Jim 068001053
Hill, Greg Jr. 056005004
Hill, Jackie (Cierra Merrill) 062005001
Hilton, Andrew 039004004

Hilton, Mary 009001031
Holifield, Whitnie Dawn 069005029
Hollifield, Leara Edna & William C. Boyd 068003035
Holt, Tiana 072015013

Honey, James 050002032
Hope, Brianne 057006008
Hopper, Lois 060 Coll. #16, 073003004
Hopper, Lois 073003009 – 019

Howard, Dana 002007009, 002003118
Howard, Nancy 004007046
Hubbs, Marilyn 050003042, 043
Hudson, Candida 070-020-009
Hudson, Jim 056007002
Huffman, Amanda 004003005, 006, her mom 047002008
Huffman, Jimmie Wane 011005008
Hughes, C. Don 043053050

Hunter, Don 013016001
Hurst, Phillip Ron 056016021
Jaggars, Mike 002005007

Jennings, Linda 050001006
Jennings, Mary Ann 053001019
Jennings, Trusten Russell 054002020
Jennings, William Brian 053001020

Jensen, Robyn Cooper 070019017

Jewsbury, Jerry 038003008

Johnson, Anne #049-008-043
Johnson, Dustin 056001018
Johnson, family 038 Coll. #10

Johnson, Kristy James 058004004

Johnson, Lydia & Susie 041001020
Johnson, Pamela 011005011
Jones, Chris 056001019
Jones, Don 002001009
Jones, Michele 070005007
Kalikime, Mele 047002012
Kamradt, Jeanette’s son’s girlfriend & Chase 057005031
Keller, Ryan Patrick Scott 043050060
Kercly, Janice 066008019 – 024
Kerim, Daniel 067004012
Keyes, Amber 061001012
Kimmel, Dawn 070001014
King, Louis 038 Coll. #25
Kingrey, Skylor 069002022
Koon, Sharon 069002048
Krill, Marie (docs.) 006004001
Kruger, Kathy 048005016

Kunz, Carl K. 038AA025001

Kunz, Lewis 038AA025004
Kurtz, Glen, Eddy, Mike, Jay, Ida Marie 070A021001
Lais, Jessica 067001004

LaMantas, Matthew Homer 038A031019
Land, Jim 073003022
Lanhan, Shelly 005017017, 005016016
Lasiter, Misty, Josha, Hannah, David 042007008
Lawing, Maggie L. & Oscar B. Morgan 068003034
Lawrenger, Diana 043035001
Lea, Konnie Klofkorn 050005010
Leach, Clinton J. 065A011003
Lee, Ashley Carol 038A031005
Lee, Brandon 001002001
Lee, Joey 006001008
Lehman, Chris 067002014
Lemantas, Matthew Homer 038A031019
Leng, Burke D. 040001012
Lentner, Fred 065002001
Levo, Tiffany Irene 008002003

Liggett, Robert & Jennie 047009012
Locke, Woody 073003022
Logan, Michael 072A005008

Long, Athena Turley 042007011
Loomis, Donny & Shelley Sheets 006005015
Lucas, Aidan 043054027
Lukeys, Chad 065A014011
Lyder, Melissa & Jeremy 057011010
Maddock, Taria 062001014
Madison, Maddie 041008024
Mailes, Amy Diane 053001018
Manning, Jill 068002005
Mantez, Hunter Kelly 042010005
Marcill, Linda & Betty 043030001
Markley, Avis 08001038, 009008022, 008005008
Marsh, Ian 062008001
Martin, Cynthia 050005003
Martin, Don 050004043
Maxfield, Barbara 040001014
Maxfield, Michele 040001015
McCall, Dick family 011002002

McCarty, Ty, Rene, Jack 058002013
McCoal, Debbie 069010001 – 002
McClellan, Peggy 061011001, 002
McCullough, Steve 0005002007
McGee, Albert 057011070

McGuire, Molly 050003015
Meier, Mike 058002002
Merrill, Cierra (Jackie Hill) 062005001

Miller, Dawn 058004011
Miller, Dixie 056005018
Miller, Ethel & Sandy 066008026
Miller, Rachael 069005009
Mills, Paula 050001002
Mitchell, Kenneth 061011003
Mitchell, Lauri 038A004019
Mitts, Robert 049010010
Moffett, Dixie 050005040
Moore, Ella 057012031
Morgan, Mrs. 059006013
Morgan, Oscar B. & Maggie L. Lawing 068003034
Morris, Buddy (doc.) 047014005
Morriss, Kristen 065A014009
Morton, Norma Lou 073003033
Moss family 050001032
Moss, Judy 065A011014
Mott, Melissa, Julie, Marie, Jimmy 058003009
Murray, Andrew 060 Coll. #15, #071007008
Murray, Bethany 071007007
Murry, Tina 070001001
Myers, Destany Nichol 038003014
Myers, Jorden Taylor 067009013
Naatz, Frederick G. 068008013

Nelson, Arlene (postcard to) 005008007
Nelson, Mr. 059006007

Nesbitt, Lucina 047009012

Nesser, Jeanette 050005043

Newman, Sara or Leigh Frogge 040004005
Nichell, Ashley 069005005
Niemeier, Bryce Cole 057004003
Nizolek, Ed & Marie 048005008
Nizolek, Mike 049008070, 073
Norman, James 065A014019
Norton, Rick & Jan in Switzerland 065003003, 065003004
Ogden, Adam 051014002
Oklahoma Tire Co., Joplin 073003026
Olbrick, Tom (doc.) 047014005
O’Rourke, Ms.’s class 038004008
Osburn, Morgan 006002004
Owen, Jerry 003003022
Owens, Evan & Emma 005009020
Pace, Anna 067004022
Pace, Hope Marinda 003002024
Parker, Hamilton 056016016
Parsons, Jr. 004007027
Patch, Chelsey 056014016

Pence, Darci & friends 057012044
Perry, Clayton 048004029
Peterson, Nikki 055004044
Petit, Noell 039001019
Phenix, Lucas & Levi 072006005
Phillips, Amanda 061012011
Pierce, Burton 057011029

Pierce, Justin 068009020

Porter, Cindi & Carolyn Ulmer Shuey 050002054

Potter, Ariel 042015027
Potter, June 004012060
Potter, Kevin 004007083, 004012022, 004012067
Potts, Walter, Alta, Lily, James 047008036
Powell, Lenny 058001022
Powers, Ashley 009006014
Prather, Diane 072008006
Price, Dixie 069007009
Prichard, Mrs. LaVietta 050001038
Priest, Ruby 065A010016

Randall, Shay 072014005
Reed, Elisa 070020014
Rentfrow, Brandy Nicole 068003024
Reynolds, Heather 067002003
Rice, Jenny Ann & Kelly Harmon 054004019
Rich, Amanda Lynn Brown 073004008
Riley, Deven 042014017
Riley, Lily Ann 066006007
Riley, Michael 057012035
Ringo, Terry 055003020
Roark, Johnny Mike 013021030
Roark, Mrs. Class 1993 Diamond 067004002
Roberts, Jo 067009011
Robertson, Ebony Shey 011002003
Robles, Gage 040003023
Rose, Patricia 050005037
Ross, Claudine 069010001 – 002
Ruby, Moss 052004006
Ruggles, Charles 041002007
Rush, David 002006016

Russel/Small Wedding 073006001-004
Russell, Berly & Code ? 013021039
Ryan, Twila 041008050
Sadler, Brittany Lynn 048004028, 048004029, 045006008
Sanchez, Jessica Lauren 068003020
Saunders, Dorothy 046006026
Schellan, Bill & Debbie Czarneski 058006029
Schiesswahl, Chris O40001021
Schnert, Frank, Ethel, Etta 057012031
Schoen, Arthur 071003011
Schumacher, Amanda 004007083
Schumacher, Kevin 066001002
Scott, Cindy Porter 050005015
Seaholm, Carol 043051046
Seifert, Alexander 052009027
Shaffer, Debbie 002004026
Shank, Brent & Susan 070020001

Sharp, Judy 050002030
Shepherd, David Lee 065A014018

Shuey, Carolyn Ulmer & Cindi Porter 050002054
Skidmore, Christy, Rob, Felicia 065A016001
Slominski, Cooper 072015004
Sluder, Jackie 050004036
Small/Russel Wedding 073006001-004

Smith, Agnes 045004029

Smith, Brittany 073001014
Smith, Cari Lynn & Darren DeWayne 047013011, 072015010
Smith, Cassandra 062007011
Smith, Courtney 045009003
Smith, Crystal 053001021
Smith, Dale 066008003

Smith, Heather Wolfshordl 061015025
Smith, Mary Lou 046006018
Smith, Paula Irene 050005038

Smith, Rob 002003125
Smith, Ronnie & Cassie 062006001

Smith, Terra Heckmaster & Diana Heckmaster 072009012

Snoddy, Phillip 042004016
Sowden, Alex Nadine 069009004

Spencer, Josh 042015027

Stacey, Jessica 045008005
Stallings, Kevin 047009025
Sterling, Sherwin 050001003

Sterner, Eva Conyne 002005001
Still, Dauna (docs.) 003001062
Stoffer, Danielle Nicole, Bradon 056002001 – 003

Stokes, Alice Linker 073006002
Stokes, Ashton Dean 057006008

Street, Mary 065004006

Stribling, Stephen 038AA018001
Sullivan, Kaitlin 057013002
Sullivan, Shelby 057013007, 057013009-020

Sweet, Gregan & Vicki 002008001
Symons, Shelby 069005007
Tapprich, Donna 038006004
Tate, Lincoln 013019004
Tatum, Dylan 057005033

Tatum, Megan 070004001
Taylor, Andrea 068008005
Taylor, James Kent 069003012
Teaford, Ann, Jack & Cora (card to) 072A007016
Thomas, Allison Marie 055002009

Thornhill, Cecilia Hinton 050001026
Tileman, Jeremy & Jayne 043054020
Treadaway, Rodney 068004022

Truster, Hayden Allen 038A004006
Tucker, Jessica (docs.) 003001056

Turner, Danielle 073008018
Tyler, Peyton 068003006

Tyler, Hayden Miles 038006014
Tyndall, Susan 065A010015
Valment, Karen 050002012, 050002045

Vantrease, Terry 038 Coll. #15
Varvel, Evelyn A. 001001043
Wagner, August 058010003
Walden, Ricky 048004020
Walker, Dr. Bill’s Irish setter 002001029

Walker, Mike 059006019
Walls, Mary L. 049008094
Walverton, Charles Darwin 041008006
Wasson, Darrell, Reese 073003022
Watkins, Lela 043005001
Watson, Scott 038 Coll. #8
Webb, Ruth Lucille 006001007
Welch, Patricia 065A014014
Wheeler, Oren & Helen 013020002
White, Bud 071003007
White, Cathy 013020008
White, George #002-008-025
White, Jerriel 065005007
White, Patsy 073003022
Whitehead, Carrie 053003022

Whitsett, Shannon & Leslie Berryhill 001002047

Williams, Cayden Matthew 061015009
Williams, Isabella Joan, Andrea, Travis 069005008, 023
Williams, Linda 074004001
Williams, Merle 051010005
Williams, Rosemary 004004001-011

Wilson, Justin 002002053
Wilson, Karen 048003003
Wilson, Nancy 03003025

Winans, Leticia 068001016
Winters, Carey 048004004

Winters, Karen 046003024
Winters, Rowena 061016002

Woodard, Shelly 002008013
Woods, Clarence & Bertha 013010034
Yates, Jeraldia 065A012007
Yokley, Perry 058007007
Younger, Mrs. Cleat 005003003
Zehner, Mikah Nicole 001001017
Zwisler, Ronnie 041008031

Claim Form Checklist

Things you will need to submit photo claims:
 
The number on the photo. Example: 001-001-001. All of these numbers designate where we have the photos stored. We can't locate your photos without it! If you can't read the number on the photo, then make a note of that and tell us the number of the photo before or after it.
 
A description of the photo. This helps us to make sure that we are pulling the correct photo for you. If you can remember anything that was written on the back of the photo, please include that information.
 
A good contact method for you! We require a phone number, but we can also contact you by email if you wish. If we can't get ahold of you, we can't get your picture back to you!
 
Please Click Here to Fill Out a Claim Form: Joplin Claim Form
 
Please note, the claim form will open in a new tab on your browser so that you can work on it while you look through photos.